tel+31(0)33 303-4510 Nederlands English Frans
Home
Home
Menu
empty

Privacy


Privacy policy of:
Poultry Trade Partners N.V.
Keulenaar 15
3961 NM Wijk bij Duurstede

Tel.: +31(0)33 303-4510
Email: info@poultrytradepartners.nl
CoC: 61485233

Poultry Trade Partners N.V. is responsible for processing personal data as set out in this Privacy Statement. If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact Poultry Trade Partners N.V. via the above email address or telephone number.

Poultry Trade Partners N.V. considers protection of your personal data very important. This Privacy Policy seeks to provide clear and transparent information on how we handle personal data.

Personal data that we process are:
- Company name
- First and last name of contact
- Address details
- Telephone number
- Email address

Purpose for and basis on which we process personal data:
Poultry Trade Partners N.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- To be able to call or email you when necessary to perform our services
- To inform you about changes in our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- To handle our invoices in the event of an agreement
- We also process personal data if we are legally required to do so.

Handling of personal data provided (if any):
Poultry Trade Partners N.V. will ensure that (any) personal data that you provide to us by means of a (contact) form on this website, by email or in person, will be processed properly and carefully, where appropriate. We appreciate the trust you put in us and will do everything possible to protect your personal data.
 
Automated decision-making
Poultry Trade Partners N.V. does not take any decisions based on automated processing about issues that could have (significant) consequences for persons.
 
How long do we keep your personal data?
We will not keep your personal data for any longer than strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data are collected or for the statutory period.
 
Sharing personal data with third parties
We will not sell your data to third parties and will only provide them if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to meet a statutory obligation. We conclude a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf in order to ensure a similar level of protection and confidentiality of your data.



Right to access, correct or remove
You have the right to access, correct or remove personal data that we process. In addition, you also have the right to withdraw any permission for the processing of your personal data, or object to the processing of your personal data by Poultry Trade Partners N.V., and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have on you to you or to another organisation designated by you in a computer file. You can send your request to access, correct, remove or transfer your personal data or your request to withdraw your permission or your objection to the processing of your personal data to info@poultrytradepartners.nl. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks at the latest. Poultry Trade Partners N.V. would also like to point out that you have the option of lodging a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch Data Protection Authority). You can do so by means of this link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
 
Security of (personal) data:
Poultry Trade Partners N.V. uses extensive security procedures for the protection of the data processed, among others to prevent unauthorised access to these data.
By means of the SSL certificate, Poultry Trade Partners N.V. has taken the necessary security measures to prevent the loss, unauthorised use or modification of information we receive via our website.
Visits to the website are recorded to measure interest in the different parts of the website. The structure of the website may be adjusted to the interests and experiences of visitors.
 
The website www.poultrytradepartners.nl contains hyperlinks to other websites. Poultry Trade Partners N.V. is not responsible for the content or privacy policy of websites to which Poultry Trade Partners N.V. refers. Likewise, Poultry Trade Partners N.V. is not responsible for the placement of cookies by parties who may advertise on these websites.
Although the information on this website has been compiled with the greatest possible care, no liability can be accepted for any inaccuracies of whatever nature.

Cookies
We use functional, analytical and tracking cookies on our website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. We use cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your personal settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to optimise the website. We already informed you about these cookies and asked your permission to place them when you first visited our website. You can opt out of cookies by changing the settings of your internet browser so that it no longer stores these cookies. In addition, you can also remove all information stored previously via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Copyright:
All these pages and scripts of Poultry Trade Partners N.V. have been produced by Endless webdesign. Copying and/or distributing these pages without the permission of Poultry Trade Partners N.V. is not permitted. Information on this internet site may not be modified, reproduced or distributed without the prior written permission of Poultry Trade Partners N.V.

Google Analytics
For the analysis of our website, Poultry Trade Partners N.V. uses the statistics program Google Analytics. For this purpose, Poultry Trade Partners N.V. has concluded a processing agreement with Google. In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), Poultry Trade Partners N.V. has correctly set Google Analytics by:
  • masking the final octet of your IP address;
  • deactivating "sharing data";
Moreover, Poultry Trade Partners N.V. does not use any other Google services on its website in combination with the Google Analytics cookies.
 
Changes
Poultry Trade Partners N.V. reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. Therefore, we recommend to regularly check the disclaimer for any modifications. Although the information on this website has been compiled with the greatest possible care, no liability can be accepted for any inaccuracies